Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild
- - - - -

paypal issue in version 5.1 (SOLVED: unsupported currency code)

paypal

Best Answer stefanmueller , 07 December 2023 - 11:22

This has obviously been fixed by one of our devs from what I read here at github https://github.com/s...tore/issues/916

 

Not a bug in our paypal plugin, but more or less a paypal currency-code configuration issue somehow, at least Meir got free enterprise level tech support XD

Go to the full post


  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
4 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 mrrcomp

mrrcomp

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PunktPunktPunkt
  • 101 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 December 2023 - 09:14

When i get to pick payment method there is no continue button when the default method selected is "Pay Pal" if i then pick other payment method the "next" button appears I can then go back to paypal to continue when i proceed to final stage of paypal (accept terms) and hit the "confirm button" i get the following error message

The given key 'PayPalOrderId' was not present in the dictionary.

Windows 10 x6
chrome,

Store version 5.1

My store is store.mrrcomputers.cc

Regards

Meir

 

 

Angehängte Bilder



#2 stefanmueller

stefanmueller

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 461 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 December 2023 - 14:33

Hello Meir, is this issue still present for you? Greetings Stefan


  • mrrcomp gefällt das

Stefan


#3 mrrcomp

mrrcomp

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PunktPunktPunkt
  • 101 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 December 2023 - 14:41

Yes. The issue exists!!

 

Meir

 

P.S.

 

FYI my store url is store.mrrcomputers.cc 

 

Regards



#4 mrrcomp

mrrcomp

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PunktPunktPunkt
  • 101 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 06 December 2023 - 06:36

I can't get the paypal option to show on my second store??

 

https://robinscreations.store

 

Regards

 

Meir



#5 stefanmueller

stefanmueller

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 461 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 07 December 2023 - 11:22   Best Answer

This has obviously been fixed by one of our devs from what I read here at github https://github.com/s...tore/issues/916

 

Not a bug in our paypal plugin, but more or less a paypal currency-code configuration issue somehow, at least Meir got free enterprise level tech support XD


  • mrrcomp gefällt das

Stefan



Auch markiert mit einem oder mehrerer dieser Schlüsselwörter: paypal