Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild

Error creating Linux DOcker images

docker linux 5.02

Best Answer Artar , 23 January 2023 - 12:30

Hello,

 

you can find the Smartstore Docker images here:

 

https://github.com/s...martstore-linux

 

Kind regards,

Go to the full post


  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
2 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 profnimrod

profnimrod

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 38 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 22 January 2023 - 21:01

I get the following error when trying to build a Linux Docker image using the supplied DockerFile.

 

The error is:

 

#15 142.9 /usr/share/dotnet/sdk/7.0.102/Microsoft.Common.CurrentVersion.targets(5150,5): error MSB3030: Could not copy the file "/app/src/Smartstore.Web/App_Data/UAParser.regexes.yaml" because it was not found. [/app/src/Smartstore.Web/Smartstore.Web.csproj]

 

The file in question is indeed in the ...\src\Smartstore.Web\App_Data folder.

 

And, the solution builds with no errors in VS2022.

 

Any ideas?

 

Any chance the Docker images can just be provided via a repo?

 

Many thanks, Kurt



#2 Artar

Artar

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 968 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 23 January 2023 - 12:30   Best Answer

Hello,

 

you can find the Smartstore Docker images here:

 

https://github.com/s...martstore-linux

 

Kind regards,


  • stefanmueller gefällt das

Zihni Artar
SmartStore AG


#3 profnimrod

profnimrod

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 38 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 25 January 2023 - 20:30

Marvellous - many thanks!