Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild

Place story at every newsitem widgetzone


Best Answer Marcus Gesing , 11 January 2022 - 01:22

Edit story > right pane > General > Targets > Add target:
Type: URL. 
Value: /news/newsitem/.+
 
Maybe another URL target is required for localized URLs:
/../news/newsitem/.+
Go to the full post


  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
2 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 Yoram

Yoram

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 33 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 07 January 2022 - 10:12

I want to place an contact form to every newsitem on our Smartstore (v4.1.1.0) website.

 

To achieve that, i created an PageBuilder story with an "Form" block with the contact form selected. In de Layout tab of the PageBuilder story i set the widget zone to "newsitem_page_after_comments". But the form does not appear..

 

Do i have to set a target? Which target i have to set to place an contact form at every news item.


Smartstore: Website | Webshop


#2 Marcus Gesing

Marcus Gesing

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 3674 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 11 January 2022 - 01:22   Best Answer

Edit story > right pane > General > Targets > Add target:
Type: URL. 
Value: /news/newsitem/.+
 
Maybe another URL target is required for localized URLs:
/../news/newsitem/.+

  • stefanmueller und Yoram gefällt das

Schöne Grüße aus Düsseldorf,
Marcus Gesing


#3 Yoram

Yoram

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 33 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 13 January 2022 - 12:43

Thanks Marcuc, that did the trick.


Smartstore: Website | Webshop