Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild

Shipping cost is based on the city

shipping shipping cost city

Best Answer Marcel Schmidt , 04 March 2021 - 15:34

Hi,

 

you can configure shipping cost for each country and its regions with "shipping by total". Admin > Configuration > Regional Settings > Shipping rate computation methods > Shipping by total

You can also define zip codes and zip ranges, order value ranges as well as the charge.

 

Best regards

Go to the full post


  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
2 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 saif

saif

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 March 2021 - 09:44

Is there a plugin to add the shipping cost by region or city?

 

thank you .



#2 Marcel Schmidt

Marcel Schmidt

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 145 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 March 2021 - 15:34   Best Answer

Hi,

 

you can configure shipping cost for each country and its regions with "shipping by total". Admin > Configuration > Regional Settings > Shipping rate computation methods > Shipping by total

You can also define zip codes and zip ranges, order value ranges as well as the charge.

 

Best regards


  • saif gefällt das

#3 saif

saif

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 06 March 2021 - 12:48

That's what I'm looking for.
thank you very much



Auch markiert mit einem oder mehrerer dieser Schlüsselwörter: shipping, shipping cost, city