Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild

Unpublished Topics error

topics widgets html widget

Best Answer Marcus Gesing , 01 February 2021 - 11:36

Do you use version 4.1.1?
I cannot reproduce the first issue (successfully tested with home_page_after_intro). The second issue sounds like this fix which is included 4.1.1.
Go to the full post


  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
2 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 LoraV

LoraV

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 8 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 31 January 2021 - 14:55

Hi There,

we just updated our stores to the latest version and we encounter 2 issues:

- when a topic is rendered as a html widget it doesn't get published, we tried to place the topic into various html areas but it doesn't get published

- the product images when viewed as a slider (after an image is selected and then you enter in the slider mode) don't appear, only blank screen is visible. happens on mobile and desktop

how can we solve this issues?



#2 Marcus Gesing

Marcus Gesing

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 3670 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 01 February 2021 - 11:36   Best Answer

Do you use version 4.1.1?
I cannot reproduce the first issue (successfully tested with home_page_after_intro). The second issue sounds like this fix which is included 4.1.1.

  • stefanmueller gefällt das

Schöne Grüße aus Düsseldorf,
Marcus Gesing


#3 LoraV

LoraV

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 8 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 08 February 2021 - 11:18

Hi there, we use the version 4.1.0.0.

We'll try updating the version and I'll let you know if all issues get fixed.

thanks!


  • stefanmueller gefällt das


Auch markiert mit einem oder mehrerer dieser Schlüsselwörter: topics, widgets, html widget