Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild

Administrator Currency


Best Answer Marcus Gesing , 04 January 2021 - 14:45

Configuration > Stores > Store Name > Primary store currency.

Go to the full post


  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
2 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 ayush@allen

ayush@allen

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 January 2021 - 14:16

Hello!

 

I have set all the currency to INR but still on Admin Dashboard I can see Currency in US Dollars. Can any please help me out changing the currency from US Dollars to INR.



#2 Marcus Gesing

Marcus Gesing

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 3596 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 January 2021 - 14:45   Best Answer

Configuration > Stores > Store Name > Primary store currency.


  • stefanmueller gefällt das

Schöne Grüße aus Düsseldorf,
Marcus Gesing


#3 Marcel Schmidt

Marcel Schmidt

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 126 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 January 2021 - 14:45

Hi, this is currently an error where the language determines the currency displayed. The values displayed are in your primary shop currency, but may be displayed with an incorrect currency sign.

This will be fixed with 4.1.1.


  • stefanmueller gefällt das