Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild

Dropdown Menu on Main Page does not Work

Dropdown Menu

  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
6 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 tkchung23

tkchung23

    Member

  • Members
  • 16 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 June 2019 - 16:17

Hi all, I am facing the problem that the menu dropdown does not work. There are just have the item name but no url in the menu item which cannot click the item.

I captured the screen from the smartstore demo site.

 

Can anyone help?

thanks

 

 



#2 tkchung23

tkchung23

    Member

  • Members
  • 16 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 04 June 2019 - 16:18

Sorry for missing the attachment

Angehängte Bilder



#3 Jannis_

Jannis_

    SmartStore Team

  • Administrators
  • 108 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 07 June 2019 - 14:11

The MegaMenu plugin is not included in the community version. Can you send a link from your shop?



#4 tkchung23

tkchung23

    Member

  • Members
  • 16 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 27 June 2019 - 16:29

The MegaMenu plugin is not included in the community version. Can you send a link from your shop?

Sure, Please visit https://arrowmodelbuilddev.com/



#5 Marcus Gesing

Marcus Gesing

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 3424 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 27 June 2019 - 18:01

I cannot find any working category. Example. Please check the URL Alias for the categories, in backend > category edit > Search Engines (SEO) > URL Alias... and restart the shop once.

Schöne Grüße aus Düsseldorf,
Marcus Gesing


#6 tkchung23

tkchung23

    Member

  • Members
  • 16 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 29 June 2019 - 16:16

The SEO is already set. I enclosed the screen capture for the setting.

Angehängte Bilder



#7 tkchung23

tkchung23

    Member

  • Members
  • 16 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 29 June 2019 - 18:37

One more question, in the product detail page, the style become strange. The url become the css style. Is it setting issue?

Angehängte Bilder