Inhalte aufrufen

Profilbild

Changing from webshop to website


Best Answer Artar , 17 November 2021 - 16:08

Hello,

we have such an internal theme, which we have used for some stores.

It's not perfect, but not bad as a start.

The theme can be downloaded here.
The folder in the zip file must be copied to the themes folder on the server and the theme must be changed in the backend.

We will provide a more fancy CMS theme soon (more likely next year).

Go to the full post


  • Bitte melden Sie sich an, um eine Antwort zu verfassen.
2 Antworten zu diesem Thema

#1 Niels

Niels

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 5 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 16 February 2017 - 11:48

How easy is it to make a theme that remove webshop feature and replace with a normal website?



#2 Lighthouse

Lighthouse

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 6 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 16 November 2021 - 13:49

Has there been any progress yet ? 

Afaik the smartstore website has completly been build with the page builder tool but I think there is more to do. 

Any suggestions ? 



#3 Artar

Artar

    SmartStore AG

  • Administrators
  • 943 Beiträge

Geschrieben: 17 November 2021 - 16:08   Best Answer

Hello,

we have such an internal theme, which we have used for some stores.

It's not perfect, but not bad as a start.

The theme can be downloaded here.
The folder in the zip file must be copied to the themes folder on the server and the theme must be changed in the backend.

We will provide a more fancy CMS theme soon (more likely next year).


  • Lighthouse gefällt das

Zihni Artar
SmartStore AG